Huge Boomerang schedule changes starting July 30: Many classics, Boomerang originals return

Starting next Monday, July 30, the Boomerang TV network is make another set of big schedule changes. This time many classic and modern TV series, as well as recent Boomerang originals, are returning to the line-up.

Returning classics: The Smurfs, Baby Looney Tunes, Tom & Jerry Kids, A Pup Named Scooby-Doo, The Jetsons, The Flintstones, Chowder, Courage the Cowardly Dog

Returning originals: The Tom & Jerry Show, Wabbit, Bunnicula, Be Cool, Scooby-Doo!, Grizzy and the Lemmings

Leaving the line-up: Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated, The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack, The New Scooby-Doo Movies, Steven Universe

Weekdays

6:00AM The Smurfs
6:30AM The Smurfs
7:00AM Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
7:30AM Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
8:00AM Baby Looney Tunes
8:30AM Baby Looney Tunes
9:00AM Tom & Jerry Kids
9:30AM Tom & Jerry Kids
10:00AM Looney Tunes
11:00AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
11:30AM A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
12:00PM Movie
1:30PM Tom & Jerry Tales
2:00PM Tom & Jerry
4:00PM Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
4:30PM Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
5:00PM Wacky Races (2017)
5:30PM Wacky Races (2017)
6:00PM The Tom & Jerry Show
6:30PM The Tom & Jerry Show
7:00PM New Looney Tunes (aka Wabbit)
7:30PM New Looney Tunes (aka Wabbit)
8:00PM Bunnicula
8:30PM Bunnicula
9:00PM Be Cool, Scooby-Doo!
9:30PM Be Cool, Scooby-Doo!
10:00PM The Jetsons
10:30PM The Jetsons
11:00PM The Flintstones
11:30PM The Flintstones
12:00AM Chowder
12:30AM Chowder
1:00AM Codename: Kids Next Door
1:30AM Codename: Kids Next Door
2:00AM Dexter’s Laboratory
2:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
3:00AM Courage the Cowardly Dog
3:30AM Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:00AM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
4:30AM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
5:00AM Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends
5:30AM Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends

Weekends

6:00AM The Smurfs
6:30AM The Smurfs
7:00AM Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
7:30AM Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
8:00AM Wacky Races (2017)
8:30AM Wacky Races (2017)
9:00AM The Tom & Jerry Show
9:30AM The Tom & Jerry Show
10:00AM New Looney Tunes (aka Wabbit)
10:30AM New Looney Tunes (aka Wabbit)
11:00AM Bunnicula
11:30AM Bunnicula
12:00PM Be Cool, Scooby-Doo!
12:30PM Be Cool, Scooby-Doo!
1:00PM Movie
3:00PM Tom & Jerry
5:00PM Grizzy and the Lemmings
5:30PM Grizzy and the Lemmings
6:00PM Movie
8:00PM Tom & Jerry Tales
8:30PM Tom & Jerry Tales
9:00PM Ben 10 (classic)
9:30PM Ben 10 (classic)
10:00PM Adventure Time
10:30PM Adventure Time
11:00PM Regular Show
11:30PM Regular Show
12:00AM Chowder
12:30AM Chowder
1:00AM Codename: Kids Next Door
1:30AM Codename: Kids Next Door
2:00AM Dexter’s Laboratory
2:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
3:00AM Courage the Cowardly Dog
3:30AM Courage the Cowardly Dog
4:00AM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
4:30AM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
5:00AM Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends
5:30AM Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends

error: