More Boomerang Changes: Flapjack joins, classic Ben 10 returns

After only 12 days with the previous new line-up, Boomerang made last minute changes to their schedule that started today.

Joining the line-up now is The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack at midnight, replacing just brought back Ed, Edd ‘n Eddy. Classic Ben 10 is also returning to replace the current series at 10pm each night.

Other recent additions Johnny Bravo and Mighty Magiswords are also gone. Bravo is replaced by The New Scooby-Doo Movies each night at 5am and Magiswords is replaced by Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated which rejoins the line-up as well on weekdays at 8pm.

My Knight and Me and Peanuts are also gone from the schedule.

The complete new schedule is below:

Weekdays

6:00AM Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
6:30AM Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
7:00AM Tom & Jerry
9:00AM Looney Tunes
11:00AM Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
11:30AM Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
12:00PM Movie
1:30PM Tom & Jerry Tales
2:00PM Tom & Jerry Tales
2:30PM Tom & Jerry Tales
3:00PM Looney Tunes
5:00PM Wacky Races (2017)
5:30PM Wacky Races (2017)
6:00PM Tom & Jerry
8:00PM Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
8:30PM Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
9:00PM Wacky Races (2017)
9:30PM Wacky Races (2017)
10:00PM Ben 10
10:30PM Ben 10
11:00PM Regular Show
11:30PM Regular Show
12:00AM The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
12:30AM The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
1:00AM Codename: Kids Next Door
1:30AM Codename: Kids Next Door
2:00AM Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends
2:30AM Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends
3:00AM Dexter’s Laboratory
3:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
4:00AM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
4:30AM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
5:00AM The New Scooby-Doo Movies

Weekends

6:00AM Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
6:30AM Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz
7:00AM Tom & Jerry
9:30AM Movie
11:00AM Codename: Kids Next Door
11:30AM Codename: Kids Next Door
12:00PM Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends
12:30PM Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends
1:00PM Dexter’s Laboratory
1:30PM Dexter’s Laboratory
2:00PM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
2:30PM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
3:00PM Wacky Races (2017)
3:30PM Wacky Races (2017)
4:00PM Movie
5:30PM Tom & Jerry
8:00PM Adventure Time
8:30PM Adventure Time
9:00PM Steven Universe
9:30PM Steven Universe
10:00PM Ben 10
10:30PM Ben 10
11:00PM Regular Show
11:30PM Regular Show
12:00AM The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
12:30AM The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack
1:00AM Codename: Kids Next Door
1:30AM Codename: Kids Next Door
2:00AM Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends
2:30AM Foster’s Home for Imaginary Friends
3:00AM Dexter’s Laboratory
3:30AM Dexter’s Laboratory
4:00AM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
4:30AM The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy
5:00AM The New Scooby-Doo Movies