Disney Channel Adds Marathons of “Wizards”, “Gravity Falls” & “Suite Life”

Starting the day after Christmas, Disney Channel will air marathons of recent-classic series. Wizards of Waverly Place, Gravity Falls and The Suite Life on Deck will return to the network for the four day event. Each marathon starts at noon and runs to 10pm (ET/PT) and will include a “best of” episode selection, including each show’s premiere and finale episodes.

Wizards of Waverly Place – Tuesday, Dec. 26

12:00pm “Crazy Ten Minute Sale”
12:30pm “First Kiss”
1:00pm “You Can’t Always Get What You Carpet”
1:30pm “Wizard School (1)”
2:00pm “Wizard School (2)”
2:30pm “Saving Wiz Tech (1)”
2:55pm “Saving Wiz Tech (2)”
3:20pm “Wizards vs. Vampires on Waverly Place”
4:05pm “Wizards vs. Vampires: Tasty Bites”
4:30pm “Wizards vs. Vampires: Dream Date”
5:00pm “Three Monsters”
5:30pm “Wizards vs. Werewolves”
6:30pm “Wizards Unleashed”
7:30pm “Wizards vs. Angels”
8:30pm “Harperella”
9:00pm “Who Will Be the Family Wizard?”

Gravity Falls – Wednesday, Dec. 27

12:00pm “Tourist Trapped”
12:30pm “The Legend of the Gobblewonker”
1:00pm “Headhunters”
1:30pm “The Hand That Rocks the Mabel”
2:00pm “The Inconveniencing”
2:30pm “Double Dipper”
3:00pm “Irrational Treasure”
3:30pm “The Time Traveler’s Pig”
4:00pm “The Deep End”
4:30pm “Land Before Swine”
5:00pm “Scary-oke”
5:30pm “Into the Bunker”
6:00pm “The Golf War”
6:30pm “Sock Opera”
7:00pm “A Tale of Two Stans”
7:35pm “Dipper and Mabel vs. the Future”
8:00pm “Weirdmageddon”
8:30pm “Weirdmageddon 2: Escape from Reality”
9:00pm “Weirdmageddon 3: Take Back The Falls”

The Suite Life on Deck – Thursday, Dec. 28

12:00pm “The Suite Life Sets Sail”
12:30pm “Parrot Island”
1:00pm “Sea Monster Mash”
1:30pm “seaHarmony”
2:00pm “Mom and Dad On Deck”
2:30pm “The Spy Who Shoved Me”
3:00pm “In The Line Of Duty”
3:30pm “Family Thais”
4:00pm “Lost At Sea”
5:00pm “Crossing Jordin”
5:30pm “Bermuda Triangle Tangle”
6:00pm “Any Given Fantasy”
6:30pm “Can You Dig It?”
7:00pm “Party On!”
7:30pm “Senior Ditch Day”
8:00pm “Twister (1)”
8:30pm “Twister (2)”
9:00pm “Twister (3)”
9:30pm “Graduation On Deck”

Jessie – Friday, Dec. 29

12:00pm “New York, New Nanny”
12:30pm “The Talented Mr. Kipling”
1:00pm “Zuri’s New Old Friend”
1:30pm “Creepy Connie”
2:00pm “Star Wars”
2:30pm “Jessie’s Big Break”
3:30pm “G.I. Jessie”
4:30pm “Krumping and Crushing”
5:00pm “Creepy Connie 3: The Creepening”
5:30pm “Rossed At Sea (1)”
6:00pm “Rossed At Sea (2)”
6:30pm “Rossed At Sea (3)”
7:00pm “The Fear in Our Stars”
7:30pm “Jessie Goes to Hollywood”