Nicktoons’ Schedule Changes Starting Monday, March 27

As I tweeted earlier today, Nicktoons is making some changes to their regular line-up starting Monday. More live-action is in store. Here’s the rundown:

  • Crashletes joins weekdays 8-9am and 5-6pm
  • Paradise Run also joins weekdays 4-5pm
  • Power Rangers Jungle Fury returns for a special event, weekdays 6-7pm
  • Weekday marathons now run 1-4pm and include Jimmy Neutron and Back at the Barnyard
  • ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks airs Mon-Thu nights 12-1am
  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012 series) is now down to just 3 weekly airings (Sun 7-8:30am)
  • Breadwinners and Sanjay and Craig weekday presence cutdown, but still strong on weekends
  • Rabbids Invasion now only on Fridays 1-4pm
  • Harvey Beaks only on Wednesdays 9-11pm and Sundays at 11pm
  • Pig Goat Banana Cricket down to just one showing, Sundays at 11:30pm
  • Bunsen is a Beast joins the line-up airing Saturdays from 11pm-12am
  • Live-action programming now takes up about 34.5% of the weekly line-up

The new general line-up starting Monday, March 27 (may be different some days for specials or movies):

Weekdays

6:00AM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
6:30AM Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
7:00AM Henry Danger
7:30AM Henry Danger
8:00AM Crashletes
8:30AM Crashletes
9:00AM Power Rangers Dino Charge (Mon-Thu) Power Rangers Ninja Steel (Fri)
9:30AM Power Rangers Dino Super Charge
10:00AM The Legend of Korra (Mon) Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (Tue-Fri)
10:30AM The Legend of Korra (Mon) Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (Tue-Fri)
11:00AM The Legend of Korra (Mon) Bella and the Bulldogs (Tue-Fri)
11:30AM Bella and the Bulldogs
12:00PM The Haunted Hathaways
12:30PM The Haunted Hathaways
1:00PM Sanjay and Craig (Mon) Jimmy Neutron (Tue) The Fairly OddParents (Wed) Back at the Barnyard (Thu) Rabbids Invasion (Fri)
1:30PM Sanjay and Craig (Mon) Jimmy Neutron (Tue) The Fairly OddParents (Wed) Back at the Barnyard (Thu) Rabbids Invasion (Fri)
2:00PM Sanjay and Craig (Mon) Jimmy Neutron (Tue) The Fairly OddParents (Wed) Back at the Barnyard (Thu) Rabbids Invasion (Fri)
2:30PM Sanjay and Craig (Mon) Jimmy Neutron (Tue) The Fairly OddParents (Wed) Back at the Barnyard (Thu) Rabbids Invasion (Fri)
3:00PM Sanjay and Craig (Mon) Jimmy Neutron (Tue) The Fairly OddParents (Wed) Back at the Barnyard (Thu) Rabbids Invasion (Fri)
3:30PM Sanjay and Craig (Mon) Jimmy Neutron (Tue) The Fairly OddParents (Wed) Back at the Barnyard (Thu) Rabbids Invasion (Fri)
4:00PM Paradise Run
4:30PM Paradise Run
5:00PM Crashletes
5:30PM Crashletes
6:00PM Power Rangers Jungle Fury
6:30PM Power Rangers Jungle Fury
7:00PM The Fairly OddParents
7:30PM The Fairly OddParents
8:00PM The Fairly OddParents (Mon-Thu) Movie/Special (Fri)
8:30PM The Fairly OddParents (Mon-Thu) Movie/Special (Fri)
9:00PM SpongeBob SquarePants (Mon/Tue/Thu) Harvey Beaks (Wed) Crashletes (Fri)
9:30PM SpongeBob SquarePants (Mon/Tue/Thu) Harvey Beaks (Wed) Crashletes (Fri)
10:00PM SpongeBob SquarePants (Mon/Tue/Thu) Harvey Beaks (Wed) Paradise Run (Fri)
10:30PM SpongeBob SquarePants (Mon/Tue/Thu) Harvey Beaks (Wed) Paradise Run (Fri)
11:00PM SpongeBob SquarePants
11:30PM SpongeBob SquarePants
12:00AM ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks (Mon-Thu) Crashletes (Fri)
12:30AM ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks (Mon-Thu) Crashletes (Fri)
1:00AM Breadwinners (Mon-Thu) Paradise Run (Fri)
1:30AM Breadwinners (Mon-Thu) Paradise Run (Fri)
2:00AM SpongeBob SquarePants
2:25AM SpongeBob SquarePants
2:50AM SpongeBob SquarePants
3:15AM SpongeBob SquarePants
3:30AM SpongeBob SquarePants
3:55AM SpongeBob SquarePants
4:20AM Back at the Barnyard
4:45AM Back at the Barnyard
5:10AM Jimmy Neutron
5:35AM Jimmy Neutron

Weekends

6:00AM Jimmy Neutron
6:30AM Jimmy Neutron
7:00AM Back at the Barnyard (Sat) Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Sun)
7:30AM Back at the Barnyard (Sat) Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Sun)
8:00AM Back at the Barnyard (Sat) Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Sun)
8:30AM Yu-Gi-Oh! ARC-V
9:00AM Breadwinners (Sat) Back at the Barnyard (Sun)
9:30AM Breadwinners (Sat) Back at the Barnyard (Sun)
10:00AM Breadwinners
10:30AM Breadwinners
11:00AM ? (Sat) Crashletes (Sun)
11:30AM ? (Sat) Crashletes (Sun)
12:00PM ? (Sat) Paradise Run (Sun)
12:30PM ? (Sat) Paradise Run (Sun)
1:00PM Sanjay and Craig
1:30PM Sanjay and Craig
2:00PM Sanjay and Craig
2:30PM Sanjay and Craig
3:00PM The Fairly OddParents
3:30PM The Fairly OddParents
4:00PM The Fairly OddParents
4:30PM The Fairly OddParents
5:00PM Sanjay and Craig
5:30PM Sanjay and Craig
6:00PM Sanjay and Craig
6:30PM Sanjay and Craig
7:00PM ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks
7:30PM ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks
8:00PM ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks
8:30PM ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks
9:00PM The Fairly OddParents (Sat) Henry Danger (Sun)
9:30PM The Fairly OddParents (Sat) Henry Danger (Sun)
10:00PM The Loud House (Sat) The Thundermans (Sun)
10:30PM The Loud House (Sat) Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (Sun)
11:00PM Bunsen is a Beast (Sat) Harvey Beaks (Sun)
11:30PM Bunsen is a Beast (Sat) Pig Goat Banana Cricket (Sun)
12:00AM SpongeBob SquarePants
12:30AM SpongeBob SquarePants
1:00AM The Legend of Korra
1:30AM The Legend of Korra
2:00AM The Fairly OddParents (Sat) Breadwinners (Sun)
2:25AM The Fairly OddParents
2:50AM The Fairly OddParents
3:15AM The Fairly OddParents
3:30AM The Fairly OddParents
3:55AM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
4:20AM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
4:45AM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness
5:10AM Yu-Gi-Oh! ARC-V
5:35AM Avatar

error: