Blizzard Brings Last Minute Schedule Changes to Several Networks

Due to the blizzard hitting the Northeastern United States tonight and tomorrow, several of the networks we cover have already made schedule changes to their line-ups, in anticipation of millions of kids being out of school (hoping their power stays on).

Nickelodeon

Tuesday, March 14
7:00AM SpongeBob SquarePants
7:30AM SpongeBob SquarePants
8:00AM SpongeBob SquarePants
8:30AM PAW Patrol
9:00AM PAW Patrol
9:30AM Mutt & Stuff – “Grandma’s Day Off” (NEW)
10:00AM PAW Patrol
10:30AM PAW Patrol – “Best of Everest”
12:30PM PAW Patrol
1:00PM Rusty Rivets
1:30PM PAW Patrol
2:00PM PAW Patrol
2:30PM PAW Patrol
3:00PM The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004)
4:45PM SpongeBob SquarePants – “SpongeBob’s Place” (NEW)
5:00PM The Loud House – “Frog Wild” (NEW)
5:15PM The Loud House – “No Such Luck”
5:30PM The Loud House – “House Music / A Novel Idea”
6:00PM Henry Danger – “Indestructible Henry”
7:00PM Hunter Street – “The Secret Room” (NEW)
7:30PM The Thundermans – “Thundermans: Banished!”
8:30PM Henry Danger – “Space Invaders, Part 1”
9:00PM The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004)
11:00PM regular line-up resumes

Wednesday, March 15
7:00AM SpongeBob SquarePants
7:30AM SpongeBob SquarePants
8:00AM SpongeBob SquarePants
8:30AM PAW Patrol
9:00AM PAW Patrol
9:30AM Mutt & Stuff – “Annie To The Rescue” (NEW)
10:00AM PAW Patrol – “Best of Marshall”
12:00PM PAW Patrol
12:30PM PAW Patrol
1:00PM Rusty Rivets
1:30PM PAW Patrol
2:00PM PAW Patrol
2:30PM PAW Patrol
3:00PM SpongeBob SquarePants – “Legends of Bikini Bottom”
4:30PM SpongeBob SquarePants – “Goodbye, Krabby Patty?”
5:00PM The Loud House – “Patching Things Up” (NEW)
5:15PM The Loud House – “Frog Wild”
5:30PM The Loud House – “For Bros About to Rock / It’s a Loud, Loud, Loud, Loud House”
6:00PM Henry Danger
6:30PM Henry Danger
7:00PM Hunter Street – “Principal” (NEW)
7:30PM The Thundermans
8:00PM The Thundermans
8:30PM Game Shakers
9:00PM regular line-up resumes

Disney Channel

Tuesday, March 14
6:00AM BUNK’D
6:30AM Liv and Maddie
6:55AM Tangled: Before Ever After
8:00AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse – “A Goofy Fairy Tale”
9:00AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse – “Mickey’s Pirate Adventure”
10:00AM Mickey and the Roadster Racers
10:30AM The Lion Guard
11:00AM Elena and the Secret of Avalor
12:10PM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse – “Super Adventure!”
1:00PM Mickey and the Roadster Racers
1:30PM Mickey and the Roadster Racers
2:00PM regular line-up resumes

Disney Junior

Tuesday, March 14
6:00AM Goldie & Bear
6:25AM Elena of Avalor
6:50AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
7:15AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
7:40AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
8:05AM Doc McStuffins
8:30AM Doc McStuffins
8:55AM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
9:20AM Miles from Tomorrowland
9:45AM Sheriff Callie’s Wild West
10:10AM Little Einsteins – “Rocket’s Firebird Rescue”
11:05AM My Friends Tigger & Pooh – “Super Duper Super Sleuths”
12:00PM Jake and the Never Land Pirates – “The Great Never Sea Conquest!”
12:55PM Doc McStuffins: Toy Hospital – “Welcome to McStuffinsville”
1:45PM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse – “Space Adventure”
2:40PM Sofia the First – “The Floating Palace”
3:35PM Doc McStuffins
4:10PM The Lion Guard – “Return of the Roar”
5:00PM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse – “Wizard of Dizz!”
6:00PM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse – “Road Rally”
7:00PM Mickey and the Roadster Racers
7:30PM Mickey and the Roadster Racers
8:00PM Elena and the Secret of Avalor
9:10PM Sofia the First – “The Curse of Princess Ivy”
10:10PM regular line-up resumes

Nicktoons

Tuesday, March 14
1:00PM-9:00PM The Fairly OddParents (marathon)

Wednesday, March 15
1:00PM-9:00PM The Fairly OddParents (marathon)

TeenNick

Tuesday, March 14
6:00AM-4:00PM Sam & Cat (marathon)
4:00PM-5:00PM Hunter Street (first 2 eps encore)
5:00PM-9:00PM Sam & Cat (marathon – reguarly scheduled)

Wednesday, March 15
6:00AM-9:00PM iCarly (marathon)