Share on Tumblr
Disney Junior Channel’s September Schedule Removes Late-Night Classics

Disney Junior

The 24/7 Disney Junior channel has preformed quite well since being publically rated in April. The channel has beaten the more distributed Nick Jr. channel, which is in about 16.4 million more homes than Disney Junior.

However, this September, for the first time since the network launch in March 2012, some classic Disney series will be leaving the line-up. Leaving in September are Lilo & Stitch: The Series, Jungle Cubs, PB&J Otter, Timon & Pumbaa, 101 Dalmatians and Johnny and the Sprites.

The complete schedule starting between September 3 and 4 follows:

Weekdays
6:00AM Timmy Time
6:30AM Octonauts
7:00AM Henry Hugglemonster
7:30AM Chuggington
8:00AM Imagination Movers
8:30AM Charlie and Lola
9:00AM Jojo’s Circus
9:30AM Rolie Polie Olie
10:00AM Babar and the Adventures of Badou
10:30AM Higglytown Heroes
11:00AM The Little Mermaid
11:30AM 3rd & Bird
12:00PM The Hive
12:30PM Handy Manny
1:00PM Gaspard and Lisa
1:30PM Chuggington
2:00PM Movie (Mon) Special Agent Oso (Tue-Fri)
2:30PM Movie (Mon) Jungle Junction (Tue-Fri)
3:00PM Movie (Mon) Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (Tue-Fri)
3:30PM The Adventures of Disney Fairies (Mon) Little Einsteins (Tue-Fri)
4:00PM Doc McStuffins
4:30PM Octonauts
5:00PM Henry Hugglemonster (Mon-Thu) Sofia the First (Fri)
5:30PM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
6:00PM Jake and the Never Land Pirates (Mon-Thu) Movie (Fri)
6:30PM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (Mon-Thu) Movie (Fri)
7:00PM Sofia the First (Mon-Thu) Movie (Fri)
7:30PM Doc McStuffins
8:00PM Little Einsteins (Mon-Thu) Sofia the First (Fri)
8:30PM Henry Hugglemonster (Mon-Thu) Jake and the Never Land Pirates (Fri)
9:00PM Gaspard and Lisa (Mon-Thu) Mickey Mouse Clubhouse (Fri)
9:30PM Guess How Much I Love You (Mon-Thu) Henry Hugglemonster (Fri)
10:00PM Special Agent Oso (Mon-Thu) Octonauts (Fri)
10:30PM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
11:00PM Doc McStuffins
11:30PM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
12:00AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
12:30AM Jungle Junction
1:00AM Chuggington
1:30AM Handy Manny
2:00AM Special Agent Oso
2:30AM Octonauts
3:00AM Guess How Much I Love You
3:30AM Charlie and Lola
4:00AM Imagination Movers
4:30AM Tinga Tinga Tales
5:00AM 3rd & Bird
5:30AM Jungle Junction

Weekends
6:00AM The Little Mermaid
6:30AM Jungle Junction
7:00AM Handy Manny
7:30AM Chuggington
8:00AM Charlie and Lola
8:30AM Higglytown Heroes
9:00AM The Hive
9:30AM Little Einsteins
10:00AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
10:30AM Sofia the First
11:00AM Doc McStuffins
11:30AM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
12:00PM Movie
1:30PM Gaspard and Lisa
2:00PM Handy Manny
2:30PM Special Agent Oso
3:00PM Octonauts
3:30PM Little Einsteins
4:00PM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
4:30PM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
5:00PM Henry Hugglemonster
5:30PM Sofia the First
6:00PM Movie
7:30PM Doc McStuffins
8:00PM Sofia the First
8:30PM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
9:00PM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
9:30PM Henry Hugglemonster
10:00PM Octonauts
10:30PM Little Einsteins
11:00PM Higglytown Heroes
11:30PM Chuggington
12:00AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
12:30AM Mickey Mouse Clubhouse
1:00AM Jake and the Never Land Pirates
1:30AM Doc McStuffins
2:00AM Special Agent Oso
2:30AM Handy Manny
3:00AM Higglytown Heroes
3:30AM The Hive
4:00AM Jojo’s Circus
4:30AM Rolie Polie Olie
5:00AM 3rd & Bird
5:30AM Babar and the Adventures of Badou

Find more articles for...