Share on Tumblr
The Hub’s New Line-Up Starting May 31: “Jem” and “Conan the Adventurer” Join; “My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic” Gets Weekday Strip

We found out on April 28 that Jem and Conan the Adventurer would join The Hub’s regular line-up on May 31, now we know what other schedule changes will also be happening.

Among the notable changes (which are many), is My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic getting a thrice weekday strip at 8:30am, 1:30pm and 6:30pm ET. Jem will get a four-play weekday treatment at 7:30am, 2pm, 7pm and 1am ET.

Also joining the weekday strip is preschool series The Adventures of Chuck & Friends at 10am. Animal Mechanicals and Maryoku Yummy will also get five-day slots now too.

Two former Discovery Kids series will join The Hub’s schedule for the first time: Flight 29 Down joins the late-Friday night line-up at 5am and Wilbur will join the late-Sunday 4:30am slot.

Also, two series from the Discovery Kids days that were on The Hub for a short time in the fall will also re-join: Strange Days at Blake Holsey High joins the line-up on late-Saturdays at 4:30am ET and Tutenstein on late-Sundays at 5:30am.

Leaving the schedule completely: Atomic Betty, Deltora Quest, Dennis and Gnasher, Cosmic Quantum Ray, DinoSapien, Adventure Camp, Growing Up Creepie and Kenny the Shark.

Full line-up, effective Tuesday, May 31:

Mondays
6:00AM The Twisted Whiskers Show
6:30AM The Twisted Whiskers Show
7:00AM Strawberry Shortcake’s Berry Bitty Adventures
7:30AM Strawberry Shortcake’s Berry Bitty Adventures
8:00AM My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic
8:30AM My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic
9:00AM Pound Puppies
9:30AM Pound Puppies
10:00AM Jem
10:30AM Jem
11:00AM Batman Beyond
11:30AM Batman Beyond
12:00PM G.I. Joe Renegades
12:30PM G.I. Joe Renegades
1:00PM Transformers Prime
1:30PM Transformers Prime
2:00PM Hubworld
2:30PM Pictureka!
3:00PM Family Game Night
4:00PM Family Game Night
5:00PM Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show
6:00PM Fraggle Rock
6:30PM My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic

Tuesdays-Fridays
6:00AM Transformers – Generation 1
6:30AM G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero
7:00AM Conan the Adventurer
7:30AM Jem
8:00AM Pictureka!
8:30AM My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic
9:00AM The WotWots
9:30AM In the Night Garden
10:00AM The Adventures of Chuck & Friends
10:30AM Animal Mechanicals
11:00AM The WotWots
11:30AM In the Night Garden
12:00PM The Adventures of Chuck & Friends
12:30PM Maryoku Yummy
1:00PM Strawberry Shortcake’s Berry Bitty Adventures
1:30PM My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic
2:00PM Jem
2:30PM Fraggle Rock
3:00PM Men in Black: The Series
3:30PM Batman Beyond
4:00PM Pictureka!
4:30PM Endurance
5:00PM Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show
6:00PM Fraggle Rock
6:30PM My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic

Mondays-Thursdays
7:00PM Jem
7:30PM Transformers Prime
8:00PM Family Ties
8:30PM Family Ties
9:00PM The Wonder Years
9:30PM Doogie Howser, M.D.
10:00PM Happy Days
10:30PM Happy Days
11:00PM Laverne & Shirley
11:30PM Batman
12:00AM Transformers – Generation 1
12:30AM G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero
1:00AM Jem
1:30AM Transformers Prime
2:00AM Family Ties
2:30AM Family Ties
3:00AM The Wonder Years
3:30AM Doogie Howser, M.D.
4:00AM Happy Days
4:30AM Happy Days
5:00AM Laverne & Shirley
5:30AM Batman

Fridays
7:00PM Family Game Night
8:00PM Movie
10:00PM Family Game Night
11:00PM Transformers Prime
11:30PM G.I. Joe Renegades
12:00AM Dan Vs.
12:30AM R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series
1:00AM Family Game Night
2:00AM Doogie Howser, M.D.
2:30AM Happy Days
3:00AM Batman
3:30AM Batman
4:00AM Serious
4:30AM Timeblazers
5:00AM Flight 29 Down
5:30AM The Future is Wild

Saturdays
6:00AM The Twisted Whiskers Show
6:30AM The Twisted Whiskers Show
7:00AM Strawberry Shortcake’s Berry Bitty Adventures
7:30AM Strawberry Shortcake’s Berry Bitty Adventures
8:00AM My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic
8:30AM My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic
9:00AM Pound Puppies
9:30AM Pound Puppies
10:00AM Jem
10:30AM Jem
11:00AM Batman Beyond
11:30AM Batman Beyond
12:00PM G.I. Joe Renegades
12:30PM G.I. Joe Renegades
1:00PM Transformers Prime
1:30PM Transformers Prime
2:00PM Hubworld (New Episodes)
2:30PM Pictureka!
3:00PM Family Game Night
4:00PM Family Game Night
5:00PM Movie
7:00PM Transformers Prime (New Episodes)
7:30PM G.I. Joe Renegades (New Episodes)
8:00PM Dan Vs. (New Episodes)
8:30PM R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series
9:00PM Movie
11:00PM Transformers Prime
11:30PM G.I. Joe Renegades
12:00AM Dan Vs.
12:30AM R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series
1:00AM The Wonder Years
1:30AM The Wonder Years
2:00AM Doogie Howser, M.D.
2:30AM Happy Days
3:00AM Batman
3:30AM Batman
4:00AM Trading Spaces: Boys vs. Girls
4:30AM Strange Days at Blake Holsey High
5:00AM Scout’s Safari
5:30AM The Saddle Club

Sundays
6:00AM Jem
6:30AM Conan the Adventurer
7:00AM G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero
7:30AM Transformers
8:00AM Fraggle Rock
8:30AM Pictureka!
9:00AM Hubworld
9:30AM My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic
10:00AM Pound Puppies
10:30AM Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?
11:00AM Movie
1:00PM G.I. Joe Renegades
1:30PM Transformers Prime
2:00PM Dan Vs.
2:30PM R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series
3:00PM Hubworld
3:30PM Pictureka!
4:00PM Movie
6:00PM Movie
8:00PM Family Game Night
9:00PM R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series
9:30PM Transformers Prime
10:00PM G.I. Joe Renegades
10:30PM Dan Vs.
11:00PM Family Game Night
12:00AM Family Ties
12:30AM Family Ties
1:00AM The Wonder Years
1:30AM The Wonder Years
2:00AM Doogie Howser, M.D.
2:30AM Happy Days
3:00AM Batman
3:30AM Batman
4:00AM Time Warp Trio
4:30AM Wilbur
5:00AM Grossology
5:30AM Tutenstein

All times are EDT.

Find more articles for...