Share on Tumblr
2010 Christmas Eve and Christmas Day Specials on Networks of Nickelodeon, Cartoon Network, Disney and The Hub

Merry Christmas from Nick and More! Here’s a list of all the Christmas specials airing on Nickelodeon, Nicktoons, TeenNick, Cartoon Network, Disney Channel, Disney XD and The Hub on Christmas Eve and Christmas Day.

Friday, December 24

Nickelodeon

7-7:30am GO, DIEGO, GO! “Diego Saves Christmas!”

7:30-8am TEAM UMIZOOMI “Santa’s Little Fixers”

8-8:30am MAX & RUBY “Max & Ruby’s Christmas Tree / Grandma’s Present / Max & Ruby’s Snow Plow”

8:30-9am MAX & RUBY “Ruby’s Gingerbread House / Max’s Christmas Passed / Max’s New Year”

9-10am DORA THE EXPLORER “Dora’s Christmas Carol Adventure”

7-9pm MERRY CHRISTMAS, DRAKE & JOSH

10:30-11pm GLENN MARTIN, DDS “A Very Martin Christmas”

12:30-1am THE NANNY “The Christmas Show”

4:30-5am THE NANNY “The Christmas Show”

5-5:30am FAMILY MATTERS “Christmas Is Where The Heart Is”

5:30-6am FAMILY MATTERS “It Came Upon A Midnight Clear”

TeenNick

6-6:30am TRUE JACKSON, VP “Telling Amanda”

6:30-7am TRUE JACKSON, VP “Holiday Parade”

9-10am DEGRASSI “Holiday”

12-1pm DEGRASSI “Holiday”

2-3pm A VERY SCHOOL GYRLS HOLLA-DAY

9-10pm DEGRASSI “Holiday”

11-11:30pm THAT ’70S SHOW “The Best Christmas Ever”

11:30pm-12am THAT ’70S SHOW “Hyde’s Christmas Rager”

2-2:30am THAT ’70S SHOW “An Eric Forman Christmas”

2:30-3am THAT ’70S SHOW “Christmas”

Cartoon Network

9-9:30am THE GARFIELD SHOW “Home for the Holidays”

9:30-10am FOSTER’S HOME FOR IMAGINARY FRIENDS: A LOST CLAUS

10-11am GRANDMA GOT RUN OVER BY A REINDEER

11am-12pm OLIVE THE OTHER REINDEER

12-1pm TOM & JERRY: A NUTCRACKER TALE

1-1:30pm A SCOOBY-DOO CHRISTMAS

1:30-2pm ED, EDD ‘N EDDY’S JINGLE, JINGLE, JANGLE

2-3pm GRANDMA GOT RUN OVER BY A REINDEER

3-4pm THE POWERPUFF GIRLS: ‘TWAS THE FIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS

4-4:45pm BILLY & MANDY SAVE CHRISTMAS

4:45-5pm ED, EDD ‘N EDDY “Fa, La, La, La Ed”

5-5:30pm CODENAME: KIDS NEXT DOOR “Operation: N.A.U.G.H.T.Y.”

5:30-6pm THE GARFIELD SHOW “Home for the Holidays”

6-6:30pm ED, EDD ‘N EDDY’S JINGLE, JINGLE, JANGLE

6:30-6:58pm CAMP LAZLO: KAMP KRINGLE

7-7:30pm FOSTER’S HOME FOR IMAGINARY FRIENDS: A LOST CLAUS

7:30-8pm CHOWDER “Hey Hey It’s Knishmas!”

8-9pm TOM & JERRY: A NUTCRACKER TALE

9-9:45pm BILLY & MANDY SAVE CHRISTMAS

9:45-10pm COURAGE THE COWARDLY DOG “Nutcracker”

Disney Channel

6-6:50am SPECIAL AGENT OSO “The Living Holiday Lights”

7-7:30am TIMMY TIME “Timmy’s Snowball / Timmy’s Snowman”

7:30-8am HANDY MANNY “The Ayala’s Christmas Extravaganza / Mini Golf Game”

9-9:30am MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE “Mickey Saves Santa”

9:30-10am HANDY MANNY “Flicker Saves Christmas”

2-2:30pm THE SUITE LIFE OF ZACK & CODY “Christmas at the Tipton”

7-7:30pm THE SUITE LIFE ON DECK “A London Carol”

7:30-8pm SONNY WITH A CHANCE “A So Random Holiday Special”

8-9:40pm SANTA BUDDIES (Disney Channel Premiere)

10:05-10:45pm PHINEAS AND FERB “Phineas and Ferb Christmas Vacation!”

11:30pm-12am THE SUITE LIFE ON DECK “A London Carol”

1:30-2am THE SUITE LIFE OF ZACK & CODY “Christmas at the Tipton”

2:30-4am ‘TWAS THE NIGHT

4-4:30am CHARLIE AND LOLA “Snow is My Favorite / Present”

5:30-5:55am JUNGLE JUNCTION “The Night Before Zipsmas / A Gift for Zooter”

Disney XD

5-5:30pm KID VS. KAT “Christmas”

5:30-7pm MICKEY’S ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS

7-8:30pm MICKEY’S TWICE UPON A CHRISTMAS

8:30-10:15pm THE ULTIMATE CHRISTMAS PRESENT

11-11:30pm THE SUITE LIFE OF ZACK & CODY “Christmas at the Tipton”

11:30pm-12am THE SUITE LIFE OF ZACK & CODY “Boston Holiday”

5:30-6am THE EMPEROR’S NEW SCHOOL “A Giftmas Story”

The Hub

6-6:30am ATOMIC BETTY “Twas the Fight Before Christmas / Toy Hystoryia”

6:30-7am MEN IN BLACK: THE SERIES “The Black Christmas Syndrome”

8-9am THE CHRISTMAS TOY

2:30-3pm ATOMIC BETTY “Twas the Fight Before Christmas / Toy Hystoryia”

3-4pm ATOMIC BETTY: THE NO-L NINE

4:30-5pm MEN IN BLACK: THE SERIES “The Black Christmas Syndrome”

5-6pm G.I. JOE RENEGADES “Homecoming (Parts 1-2)” (NEW)

6:30-7pm HUBWORLD “Happy Hub O Days” (NEW)

7-8pm FAMILY GAME NIGHT “Episode 12″ (NEW)

8-10pm THE MUPPET CHRISTMAS CAROL

10-11pm FAMILY GAME NIGHT “Episode 12″

11pm-12am G.I. JOE RENEGADES “Homecoming (Parts 1-2)”

12:30-1am MEN IN BLACK: THE SERIES “The Black Christmas Syndrome”

1-2am FAMILY GAME NIGHT “Episode 12″

2-2:30am DOOGIE HOWSER, M.D. “Doogie the Red Nosed Reindeer”

2:30-3am HAPPY DAYS “Guess Who’s Coming to Christmas”

ABC Family

7-8am THE LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF SANTA CLAUS

8-8:30am LITTLE DRUMMER BOY

8:30-9am NESTOR, THE LONG-EARD CHRISTMAS DONKEY

9-9:30am CRANBERRY CHRISTMAS

11am-12pm A FLINTSTONE CHRISTMAS

12-1pm PINOCCHIO’S CHRISTMAS

1-1:30pm ‘TWAS THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS

1:30-3:30pm RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY

3:30-5pm RUDOLPH THE RED NOSED REINDEER AND THE ISLAND OF MISFIT TOYS

5-5:30pm MICKEY’S CHRISTMAS SPECIAL

5:30-6pm ‘TWAS THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS

6-7pm JACK FROST

7-7:30pm FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND

7:30-8pm ‘TWAS THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS

8-9pm SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN

9-10pm THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS

10-11pm RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR

Saturday, December 25

Nickelodeon

6-6:30am FULL HOUSE “Our Very First Christmas Show”

6:30-7am FULL HOUSE “Arrest Ye Merry Gentlemen”

7-7:30am JIMMY NEUTRON “Holly Jolly Jimmy”

7:30-8am THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS “Merry Wishmas”

8:30-9am SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS “Christmas Who?”

11-11:30am THE PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR “The All Nighter Before Christmas”

11:30am-12pm THE FAIRLY ODDPARENTS “Christmas Every Day”

12-12:30pm ICARLY “iChristmas”

1-2pm BIG TIME RUSH “Big Time Christmas”

2-4pm MERRY CHRISTMAS, DRAKE & JOSH

8-8:30pm ICARLY “iChristmas”

8:30-9:30pm BIG TIME RUSH “Big Time Christmas”

9:30-10pm TRUE JACKSON, VP “Telling Amanda”

10-10:30pm GEORGE LOPEZ “Christmas Punch”

10:30-11pm GEORGE LOPEZ “Meet the Cuban Parents”

11-11:30pm THE NANNY “The Christmas Show”

3-3:30am EVERYBODY HATES CHRIS “Everybody Hates Kris”

4-4:30am THE NANNY “The Christmas Show”

5-5:30am FAMILY MATTERS “Fa La La La Laagghh!”

Nicktoons

8-10am MERRY CHRISTMAS, DRAKE & JOSH

11:30am-1:30pm MERRY CHRISTMAS, DRAKE & JOSH

1:30-2:30pm RUGRATS “Babies in Toyland”

TeenNick

10:30-11:30am A VERY SCHOOL GYRLS HOLLA-DAY

2-2:30pm TRUE JACKSON, VP “Telling Amanda”

2:30-3pm TRUE JACKSON, VP “Holiday Parade”

10-11pm DEGRASSI “Holiday”

11-11:30pm THAT ’70S SHOW “An Eric Forman Christmas”

11:30pm-12am THAT ’70S SHOW “Christmas”

1-2am DEGRASSI “Holiday”

4-4:30am ONE ON ONE “Santa Baby”

Cartoon Network

7-7:30am CAMP LAZLO: KAMP KRINGLE

7:30-8am FOSTER’S HOME FOR IMAGINARY FRIENDS: A LOST CLAUS

8-8:30am CHOWDER “Hey Hey It’s Knishmas!”

8:30-9am A SCOOBY-DOO CHRISTMAS

9-9:45am BILLY & MANDY SAVE CHRISTMAS

9:45-10am ED, EDD ‘N EDDY “Fa, La, La, La Ed”

10-10:30am ED, EDD ‘N EDDY’S JINGLE, JINGLE, JANGLE

10:30-11am THE GARFIELD SHOW “Home for the Holidays”

11am-12pm OLIVE THE OTHER REINDEER

12-1pm TOM & JERRY: A NUTCRACKER TALE

Disney Channel

6-6:30am JUNGLE JUNCTION “The Night Before Zipsmas / A Gift for Zooter”

6:30-6:55am IMAGINATION MOVERS “Ha Ha Holidays”

7-7:25am HANDY MANNY “A Very Handy Holiday”

7:30-8:20am SPECIAL AGENT OSO “The Living Holiday Lights”

8:20-8:30am TIMMY TIME “Timmy’s Snowball”

8:30-9am MICKEY MOUSE CLUBHOUSE “Mickey Saves Santa”

9-9:45am PHINEAS AND FERB “Phineas and Ferb Christmas Vacation!”

10-11:30am THE ULTIMATE CHRISTMAS PRESENT

11:30am-1pm THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS

1-1:30pm THE SUITE LIFE OF ZACK & CODY “Christmas at the Tipton”

4-5:15pm MICKEY’S ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS

5:30-6:45pm MICKEY’S TWICE UPON A CHRISTMAS

7-7:30pm SONNY WITH A CHANCE “A So Random Holiday Special”

7:30-8pm THE SUITE LIFE ON DECK “A London Carol”

8:30-9:15pm PHINEAS AND FERB “Phineas and Ferb Christmas Vacation!”

11-11:30pm THE SUITE LIFE OF ZACK & CODY “Christmas at the Tipton”

12-12:30am THE SUITE LIFE ON DECK “A London Carol”

12:30-1:15am PHINEAS AND FERB “Phineas and Ferb Christmas Vacation!”

2:30-4am THE ULTIMATE CHRISTMAS PRESENT

4:30-5am LITTLE EINSTEINS “The Christmas Wish”

Disney XD

8-9:30am MICKEY’S ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS

9:30-11am MICKEY’S TWICE UPON A CHRISTMAS

11-11:30am THE SUITE LIFE OF ZACK & CODY “Christmas at the Tipton”

11:30am-12pm ZEKE AND LUTHER “Bro-Ho-Ho”

12-12:30pm KID VS. KAT “Christmas”

12:30-1pm THE SUITE LIFE ON DECK “A London Carol”

1-2:45pm THE ULTIMATE CHRISTMAS PRESENT

3-3:30pm ZEKE AND LUTHER “Bro-Ho-Ho”

3:30-5:30pm ‘TWAS THE NIGHT

5:30-6:15pm PHINEAS AND FERB “Phineas and Ferb Christmas Vacation!”

6:30-7pm ZEKE AND LUTHER “Bro-Ho-Ho”

7-8:45pm THE ULTIMATE CHRISTMAS PRESENT

5-5:30am AMERICAN DRAGON: JAKE LONG “Hairy Christmas”

The Hub

8-10am NAUGHTY OR NICE (Viewer’s choice marathon)

10-11am THE CHRISTMAS TOY

11am-12pm ATOMIC BETTY: THE NO-L NINE

1-1:30pm MEN IN BLACK: THE SERIES “The Black Christmas Syndrome”

3-4pm G.I. JOE RENEGADES “Homecoming (Parts 1-2)”

4:30-5pm HUBWORLD “Happy Hub O Days”

5-7pm THE MUPPET CHRISTMAS CAROL

7-8pm FAMILY GAME NIGHT “Episode 12″

8-8:30pm R.L. STINE’S THE HAUNTING HOUR: THE SERIES “A Creature Was Stirring” (NEW)

8:30-9pm R.L. STINE’S THE HAUNTING HOUR: THE SERIES “The Dead Body” (NEW)

11pm-12am FAMILY GAME NIGHT “Episode 12″

12-12:30am R.L. STINE’S THE HAUNTING HOUR: THE SERIES “A Creature Was Stirring”

12:30-1am R.L. STINE’S THE HAUNTING HOUR: THE SERIES “The Dead Body”

1-1:30am THE WONDER YEARS “Christmas”

1:30-2am THE WONDER YEARS “A Very Cutlip Christmas”

ABC Family

7-8am A FLINTSTONE CHRISTMAS

8-9am SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN

9-10am THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS

10am-12:30pm MIRACLE ON 34TH STREET

12:30-2:30pm SANTA BUDDIES

2:30-4:30pm THE SANTA CLAUSE

4:30-7pm HOME ALONE 2: LOST IN NEW YORK

7-9:30pm DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS

9:30pm-12am DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS

12-2am ERNEST SAVES CHRISTMAS

All times for Nickelodeon, Cartoon Network, Disney Channel, Disney XD and ABC Family are ET/PT. All times for Nicktoons, TeenNick and The Hub are ET.

Find more articles for...